THE LATEST NEWS

Late Summer Bass Tactics with Chris Lane

The searing heat of summertime may dissuade some bass anglers from hitting the water but not PowerPole ambassador Chris Lane. Lane plies his waters of the Tennessee River throughout the lazy, hazy days of summer and imparts a three-prong strategy focusing on times of day to successfully target largemouth bass.

“Morning hours are prime time,” says Lane. “Not only is it cooler out for the angler, but bass feel that comfortable cooling period and feed with more aggression.” Lane sets up on grass flats in 1 to 2 foot of water during sunup hours, pushing the Power Pole down in the shallows and working the surface with topwater poppers. “I use the River 2 Sea Whopper Popper and Lane Changer, casting over the grass flats and chugging the lure across the surface at a slow to moderate pace. Big fish feed during the morning hours in summer so I expect to get the largest of the bass during that time.”

Once the sun is high in the sky, Lane goes deeper to find schooling fish. “Usually the Tennessee River starts flowing in the afternoon as people start using their air conditioners which pulls water for energy. That’s when the fish push out to the ledges in about 12 to 20 feet of water. I put the Pole down just outside the ledge and start working down deep along the slopes with crankbaits, Lucky Strike football jigs or worms in plum, mud bug and black and blue colorings.”

Lane slows his retrieve down, allowing for bass to key in on the lures in the sluggish temps. “I’ll keep casting to the same spots once I find a hit as bass are schooling up during the day. Where you find one fish, you’re bound to find a few more.”

As the sun begins to drop, Lane reverts back to tossing topwaters. “Sunset fishing means creating commotion again on the surface. At dusk, bass are pushing and pinning baitfish up to the top. Any lures showing off blurping, spitting action will get a strike as fish will be busting on top crashing bait schools.”

Throughout the summer, from sunup to sundown, Lane advises to adapt tactics from shallow to deeper waters to find bucketmouth bass on the feed. Once the fish are located, use your PowerPole to keep you planted where you need to be.

Defending Champions Maintain Lead On Day 2 Of High School Championship

PARIS, Tennessee – Two hurdles cleared and only one more to go for Grayson Morris and Tucker Smith at the Mossy Oak Fishing Bassmaster High School National Championship presented by Academy Sports + Outdoors.

Grayson Morris and Tucker Smith of Briarwood Christian School out of Alabama maintain the lead on Day 2 at the 2019 Mossy Oak Fishing Bassmaster High School Championship at Kentucky Lake out of Paris, Tenn., with a total of 37 pounds, 6 ounces. Photo by Brenden Kanies/B.A.S.S.

The tournament’s defending champions maintained their lead on the 300-team field by catching a limit of five bass Friday that weighed 17 pounds, 11 ounces. That gave them a two-day total of 37-6, which is more than 4 pounds heavier than their nearest challenger for the championship.

Morris and Smith are representing Briarwood Christian School, which is located in Birmingham, Ala.  Morris, 18, recently graduated from the school, and Smith, 17, is a rising senior.

Though they stayed atop the leaderboard, Morris and Smith struggled again on Friday to find keeper bites.

They had only one bass in the live well at 11 a.m., which had them concerned. They aren’t alone, as Kentucky Lake has been difficult for many teams to read this week. On Friday, 129 duos failed to weigh a fish, and on Thursday, 97 teams met a similar fate.

Morris and Smith caught their fifth keeper just before 3 p.m. Friday and headed to Paris Landing State Park for weigh-in, confident they had enough to hang onto the lead.

“We were pretty relaxed this morning, just wanting to go out and have fun,” Morris said. “But we were boat 300 today, so I had some butterflies waiting to go. When we didn’t get a bite until 10:30 a.m., I was like ‘Oh no.’ We wound up only getting a bite like every two hours.”

“You try not to think about it. You just have to go out and fish,” Smith said.

The duo is hoping to catch a limit much earlier on Saturday, but they’re prepared for another day of hard work to keep their lead and win consecutive national titles.

“We’ve just got to keep grinding,” Morris said. “We’ll keep the trolling motor in the water.”

Smith said they encountered some angling pressure on Friday, but that’s shouldn’t be the case on Saturday with the field cut to 12 after the Day 2 weigh-in.

“It’s a new day,” Smith said.

While some teams have fought to figure out Kentucky Lake, Mercedes Ellis and Gage Sherrod are not one of them.

Ellis and Sherrod, who attend Henry County (Tenn.) High School just a few miles down U.S. 79 from Paris Landing State Park, caught a 19-4 limit on Friday, which was the heaviest of the day. Their two-day total of 33-1 has them in second place overall.

The locals focused on brush piles through the first two days of the tournament and plan to do so again with a championship in their sights.

“We know a ton of spots here,” Sherrod said. “Every day we’ve fished in practice and in the tournament, we’ve averaged about 16 or 17 pounds. When you have all these people from around the country, some of them get on the fish more than others. We know the bites will be slow, but we know the fish are there and we know how to catch them. We just have to stay patient.”

Ellis had the big bass of the day – a 6-5 kicker she pulled from a pocket that had sticks to provide structure and a ditch draining into it.

“Everyone definitely heard me (yelling) when I caught it,” Ellis said. “There was a lot of excitement.”

Daelyn Whaley and Lilly Smith from Abbeville (S.C.) High are in third place with 32-8 over two days. They are fishing shallow water; a strength they learned at home.

Whaley and Smith struggled, too, on Friday morning, but their favorite spot turned on again around noon, and they soon had a limit in the livewell.

“It’s the spot, but it’s the presentation, too,” Whaley said of her team’s success. “We don’t fish offshore. Even if they’re catching offshore, we don’t like to. We’re doing what we like to do, and that helps a lot. Also, we had to push and work our way in there. It’s hard work, but it’s been worth it.”

Whaley has fished in four consecutive national championships and she’s now made the top 12 in three of those years, and with three different partners, to boot.

Smith said she thinks a national title is possible.

“We could have kept catching them today, but we didn’t to pressure them too bad,” Smith said. “When we thought we had enough to qualify for (Saturday,) we decided to leave some for tomorrow.”

Each of the 300 teams competing in the championship qualified via four different Bassmaster High School Series events this year or their respective state team trails.

A total of $22,000 in scholarship awards will be split among the Top 12 teams in the championship. The winning duo will earn a $4,500 gift that will help fund each angler’s college education.

Taj White and Ethan Ryan of the Arizona high School B.A.S.S. Nation still lead for Big Bass of the Tournament with the 6-14 largemouth they caught Thursday.

The third and final day of competition will begin with a 6 a.m. CT take-off from Paris Landing State Park. Weigh-in will begin at 2 p.m., also from the state park.

The Carroll County (Tenn.) Tourism Authority, Henry County (Tenn.) and Bethel University are hosting the event.

2019 Mossy Oak Fishing Bassmaster High School Series presented by Academy Sports + Outdoors Title Sponsor: Mossy Oak Fishing

2019 Mossy Oak Fishing Bassmaster High School Series presented by Academy Sports + Outdoors Presenting Sponsor: Academy Sports + Outdoors

2019 Mossy Oak Fishing Bassmaster High School Series presented by Academy Sports + Outdoors Platinum Sponsor: Toyota

2019 Mossy Oak Fishing Bassmaster High School Series presented by Academy Sports + Outdoors Premier Sponsors: Humminbird, Mercury, Minn Kota, Nitro Boats, Power-Pole, Skeeter Boats, Triton Boats, Yamaha, Abu Garcia, Berkley, Talon

2019 Mossy Oak Fishing Bassmaster High School Series presented by Academy Sports + Outdoors Supporting Sponsors: Bass Pro Shops, Carhartt, Lowrance, TNT Fireworks

About B.A.S.S.
B.A.S.S. is the worldwide authority on bass fishing and keeper of the culture of the sport, providing cutting edge content on bass fishing whenever, wherever and however bass fishing fans want to use it. Headquartered in Birmingham, Ala., the 510,000-member organization’s fully integrated media platforms include the industry’s leading magazines (Bassmaster and B.A.S.S. Times), website (Bassmaster.com), television show (The Bassmasters on ESPN2), radio show (Bassmaster Radio), social media programs and events. For more than 50 years, B.A.S.S. has been dedicated to access, conservation and youth fishing.

The Bassmaster Tournament Trail includes the most prestigious events at each level of competition, including the Bassmaster Elite Series, BassPro.com Bassmaster Opens Series, TNT Fireworks B.A.S.S. Nation Series, Carhartt Bassmaster College Series presented by Bass Pro Shops, Mossy Oak Fishing Bassmaster High School Series presented by Academy Sports + Outdoors, Bassmaster Team Championship and the ultimate celebration of competitive fishing, the GEICO Bassmaster Classic presented by DICK’S Sporting Goods.

2019 Mossy Oak Bassmaster High School National Championship presented by Academy Sports + Outdoors 8/8-8/10
Kentucky Lake, Paris  TN.
(BOATER) Standings Day 2

Angler                                       Club/School                       Pts

1.  Grayson Morris – Tucker Smith                Briarwood Christian School            0
Day 1: 5   19-11     Day 2: 5   17-11   Total:  10  37-06
2.  Mercedes Ellis – Gage Sherrod                Henry County High School              0
Day 1: 5   13-13     Day 2: 5   19-04   Total:  10  33-01
3.  Daelyn Whaley – Lilly Smith                  Abbeville high Panthers               0
Day 1: 5   17-15     Day 2: 5   14-09   Total:  10  32-08
4.  Tyler Finley – Hunter Jones                  Mount Pleasant                        0
Day 1: 5   15-02     Day 2: 5   14-07   Total:  10  29-09
5.  Colby Carrier – Toby Williams                Somerset Bassmasters                  0
Day 1: 5   12-15     Day 2: 5   14-06   Total:  10  27-05
6.  Barclay Butler – Connor Mclaughlin           Scottsboro BassCats                   0
Day 1: 3   09-03     Day 2: 5   17-06   Total:   8  26-09
7.  Cole Holloway – Ryan Thomas                  Morgan County High School             0
Day 1: 5   12-03     Day 2: 5   13-12   Total:  10  25-15
8.  James Willoughby – Erik Henson               West Harrison High School             0
Day 1: 4   12-08     Day 2: 5   12-06   Total:   9  24-14
9.  Christopher Capdeboscq – Sam Acosta          Northlake Christian                   0
Day 1: 5   13-10     Day 2: 5   11-01   Total:  10  24-11
10. Jordon Gregory – Blake Williams              Richcland/Connell                     0
Day 1: 5   11-08     Day 2: 4   11-01   Total:   9  22-09
11. Levi Keith – Casey Shearer                   EAST JESSAMINE HIGH SCHOOL            0
Day 1: 4   11-08     Day 2: 4   11-01   Total:   8  22-09
12. Marshal Robinson – Mason Fulmer              Byrnes Rebels Fishing                 0
Day 1: 5   12-04     Day 2: 5   10-03   Total:  10  22-07
13. Piercen Lynch – Nate Ansay                   South Florence High School            0
Day 1: 5   14-03     Day 2: 4   08-00   Total:   9  22-03
14. SammyJay Acree – Billy Campbell              Lake wales HS bassmasters             0
Day 1: 5   13-10     Day 2: 2   07-06   Total:   7  21-00
15. Dawson Gnewikow – Andrew Molino              Mt Juliet Fishing                     0
Day 1: 2   05-12     Day 2: 5   14-03   Total:   7  19-15
16. Alex Curington – Bre Arnold                  Good Hope Fishing Team                0
Day 1: 4   14-04     Day 2: 2   05-03   Total:   6  19-07
17. Laker Howell – Jantzen Leonard               Guntersville High School Bass Cl      0
Day 1: 4   09-08     Day 2: 4   09-09   Total:   8  19-01
18. Jeffrey Worthy Jr – Dillon Smith             George Jenkins HS                     0
Day 1: 4   09-09     Day 2: 3   08-12   Total:   7  18-05
19. Jake Beihoffer – Bailey Faires               Soddy Daisy High School               0
Day 1: 2   03-11     Day 2: 5   14-04   Total:   7  17-15
20. Lake Norsworthy – William Burt               Brandon Bulldog Bass Club             0
Day 1: 5   15-04     Day 2: 1   02-05   Total:   6  17-09
21. Sean Clayton – Tyler Anderson                York County High School Anglers       0
Day 1: 3   08-00     Day 2: 4   09-09   Total:   7  17-09
22. Garrett Thomas – Briar Napier                863 Anglers                           0
Day 1: 4   13-11     Day 2: 2   03-12   Total:   6  17-07
23. Ethan King – Hall Hobbs                      SC Fishing Team- AL                   0
Day 1: 4   12-00     Day 2: 1   05-06   Total:   5  17-06
24. Bryce Lane – Payton Rea                      Bentonville                           0
Day 1: 4   11-02     Day 2: 3   06-01   Total:   7  17-03
25. Brody Robison – Levi Cox                     Sand Rock Wildcats                    0
Day 1: 4   10-13     Day 2: 2   06-02   Total:   6  16-15
26. Kyle Roy – Jesse York                        Russell County High School            0
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 4   16-12   Total:   4  16-12
27. Kurtis Swanson – Chaney Weick                Meade County Bottomline               0
Day 1: 3   11-01     Day 2: 2   05-11   Total:   5  16-12
28. Corbett Sands – Lance Frazier                Walker Valley High School             0
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 5   16-09   Total:   5  16-09
29. Aidan Narcise – Eli Murphy                   New Jersey High School Club           0
Day 1: 2   08-02     Day 2: 2   07-13   Total:   4  15-15
30. Lucas Reagan – Tyler Cook                    Pickett County High School Fishi      0
Day 1: 4   13-11     Day 2: 1   02-02   Total:   5  15-13
31. Gage Marty – Josh Wenman                     Eastern Iowa Bassmasters              0
Day 1: 1   01-15     Day 2: 5   13-12   Total:   6  15-11
32. Colby Badeaux – Tyler Jordan                 Live Oak High School                  0
Day 1: 2   04-08     Day 2: 3   11-01   Total:   5  15-09
33. Mason Daniell – Nick Hodges                  Moody Fishing Team                    0
Day 1: 3   09-02     Day 2: 2   06-07   Total:   5  15-09
34. Brycen Williamson – Landon Williamson        Aiken Youth Bassmasters               0
Day 1: 2   04-11     Day 2: 3   10-11   Total:   5  15-06
35. Caz Anderson – Dean Crisler                  Chatuge Anglers                       0
Day 1: 3   07-09     Day 2: 3   07-12   Total:   6  15-05
36. Austin Smith – Riley Faulkner                Campbell County high school           0
Day 1: 2   03-03     Day 2: 5   12-00   Total:   7  15-03
37. Matthew Vandagriff – Asa Robertson           Warren County High School Pionee      0
Day 1: 3   07-12     Day 2: 2   06-14   Total:   5  14-10
38. Hunter Wilkins – Jackson Elder               American Christian Acadamy-AL         0
Day 1: 4   12-13     Day 2: 1   01-11   Total:   5  14-08
39. Logan Lolley – Tristan Crawford              Hayden Fishing Team                   0
Day 1: 3   10-03     Day 2: 2   04-05   Total:   5  14-08
40. Kyle Simmons – Brett Halstead                Capital City High School- KS          0
Day 1: 2   04-06     Day 2: 2   09-09   Total:   4  13-15
41. Ty Stroup – Daniel Walter                    Susquehanna Valley High School F      0
Day 1: 2   09-10     Day 2: 2   04-04   Total:   4  13-14
42. Kaden Mueck – Breckett Long                  Livingston Fishing Team               0
Day 1: 2   05-11     Day 2: 2   08-01   Total:   4  13-12
43. Christopher Keeble – Micah Bryant            Sequoyah High School- TN              0
Day 1: 2   03-05     Day 2: 5   10-06   Total:   7  13-11
44. Levi Seagraves – Will Hart                   Madison County High School            0
Day 1: 1   02-03     Day 2: 4   11-07   Total:   5  13-10
45. Brooks Parker – Tyler Hudson                 Delmarva Christian High School        0
Day 1: 4   08-07     Day 2: 2   05-02   Total:   6  13-09
46. Evan Thomas – Alex Briggs                    Hampden Academy Bass Fishing Tea      0
Day 1: 5   11-10     Day 2: 1   01-14   Total:   6  13-08
47. Matthew Griffith – Tre Smith                 SEQUATCHIE High School                0
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 4   13-07   Total:   4  13-07
48. Ewing Minor – Eli Stendig                    Orange County Anglers                 0
Day 1: 5   11-05     Day 2: 1   01-14   Total:   6  13-03
49. Hayden Scott – Cody Mccullough               Saline High School                    0
Day 1: 2   05-11     Day 2: 2   07-06   Total:   4  13-01
50. Ben Mccann – Josh Mccann                     Bradenton Christian School            0
Day 1: 2   04-01     Day 2: 3   08-13   Total:   5  12-14
51. Troy Harris – Merritt Arnold                 North Oconee High School              0
Day 1: 1   01-15     Day 2: 5   10-13   Total:   6  12-12
52. Joey Bloom – Dylan Westhelle                 Seminole County Anglers               0
Day 1: 5   12-11     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   5  12-11
53. Shaw Sandy – Sam Bennett                     Athens Anglers                        0
Day 1: 5   12-09     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   5  12-09
54. Lucas Senay – Josh Pitre                     York Highschool Bassmasters           0
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 3   12-04   Total:   3  12-04
55. Chase Hicks – Dyllan Jenkins                 Walker Valley Bass Club               0
Day 1: 4   07-03     Day 2: 2   05-01   Total:   6  12-04
56. Judd Morgan – Brody Mullins                  Grainger County High School           0
Day 1: 3   08-05     Day 2: 1   03-13   Total:   4  12-02
57. Caleb Bridges – Zachary Elliott              Mt. Juliet High School Fishing        0
Day 1: 3   06-09     Day 2: 2   05-08   Total:   5  12-01
58. Carter Ball – Jackson Baltz                  Noblesville High School               0
Day 1: 3   10-01     Day 2: 1   01-15   Total:   4  12-00
59. Boomer Winters – Chellan Cantrell            Whitwell High School Fishing Tea      0
Day 1: 1   03-10     Day 2: 3   08-06   Total:   4  12-00
60. Sarah Morehead – Hunter Valerius             McCracken County Mustangs             0
Day 1: 3   09-05     Day 2: 1   02-10   Total:   4  11-15
61. Parker Grefrath – Jacob Whitehurst           Franklin High School Fishing Tea      0
Day 1: 2   04-13     Day 2: 3   07-02   Total:   5  11-15
62. Aiden Sowell – Cameron Beckworth             Headland Bass Team                    0
Day 1: 1   03-01     Day 2: 3   08-12   Total:   4  11-13
63. Matt Welcher – Cruz Chandler                 Beulah Bass Fishing Team              0
Day 1: 1   02-05     Day 2: 2   09-07   Total:   3  11-12
64. Blake Wheat – Andon Goins                    Rhea County High School               0
Day 1: 3   11-09     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   3  11-09
65. Garrett Higgins – Nick West                  S.S. Minnows- West Jefferson          0
Day 1: 3   07-10     Day 2: 2   03-15   Total:   5  11-09
66. Westin Moss – Josh Willis                    Whitwell High School-TN               0
Day 1: 1   02-13     Day 2: 2   08-09   Total:   3  11-06
67. Jacob Damron – Hunter Palmer                 Tullahoma City Schools                0
Day 1: 3   06-08     Day 2: 2   04-13   Total:   5  11-05
68. Brayden Stotler – Grainger Pollert           South Side Anglers                    0
Day 1: 3   06-10     Day 2: 2   04-09   Total:   5  11-03
69. Zachary Young – Josh Harless                 Cabot Community Fishing Club          0
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 4   11-00   Total:   4  11-00
70. Brenton Godwin – Nathan Rider                Baldwin county high fishing team      0
Day 1: 2   04-02     Day 2: 2   06-14   Total:   4  11-00
71. Maycee Lyons – Griffin Fraley                Bath County High School               0
Day 1: 2   06-07     Day 2: 2   04-08   Total:   4  10-15
72. Case Durrance – Latt Durrance                OKEECHOBEE BRAHMANS                   0
Day 1: 2   07-10     Day 2: 1   03-03   Total:   3  10-13
73. Landon Gramling – Tucker Veronee             Gilbert Bass Anglers                  0
Day 1: 1   04-00     Day 2: 2   06-11   Total:   3  10-11
74. Trent Nelson – Wyatt Cannon                  Okeechobee Brahmans                   0
Day 1: 3   10-10     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   3  10-10
75. Spencer Humphrey – Brian Canterbury          Madison County High School            0
Day 1: 2   06-00     Day 2: 1   04-10   Total:   3  10-10
76. Bryce Kostman – Dylan Kierstead              Eau Claire High School                0
Day 1: 4   10-07     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   4  10-07
77. Hunter Matchett – Dalton Morton                                                    0
Day 1: 2   06-06     Day 2: 1   04-00   Total:   3  10-06
78. Tanner Shaw – Tanner Koontz                  Mount Vernon HS                       0
Day 1: 1   03-11     Day 2: 3   06-10   Total:   4  10-05
79. Jaron Cooper – Keegan Oettinger              Platte Valley Bass Masters            0
Day 1: 3   10-04     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   3  10-04
80. Jaxon Hansen – Seth Lee                      Westmoore                             0
Day 1: 1   03-10     Day 2: 2   06-08   Total:   3  10-02
81. Niko Romero – Isaiah Rios                    Arizona Bassnation High School        0
Day 1: 1   01-10     Day 2: 2   08-07   Total:   3  10-01
82. Kaden Hillman – Andrew Hunt                  Hazard High School Fishing Team       0
Day 1: 2   06-01     Day 2: 1   03-13   Total:   3  09-14
83. Allen Spencer – Colin Wurzinger              Minooka Anglers Club                  0
Day 1: 3   07-06     Day 2: 1   02-07   Total:   4  09-13
84. Connor Crafton – Jade Craft                  NEA Youth Fishing-AR                  0
Day 1: 1   01-15     Day 2: 3   07-10   Total:   4  09-09
85. Christian Wright – Seth Treece               Clinton High School                   0
Day 1: 1   02-07     Day 2: 3   07-00   Total:   4  09-07
86. Evan Fields – Ian Nation                     Collins High School                   0
Day 1: 2   04-05     Day 2: 2   05-02   Total:   4  09-07
87. Tanner Hadden – Cy Casey                     Greenbrier High School                0
Day 1: 1   02-04     Day 2: 3   07-01   Total:   4  09-05
88. Taj White – Ethan Ryan                       Arizona HS Bass Nation                0
Day 1: 1   06-14     Day 2: 1   02-07   Total:   2  09-05
89. Chase Leibhart – Caleb Horne                 Lincoln County Bass Bosses            0
Day 1: 3   09-04     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   3  09-04
90. Lucas Wright – Dakota Stout                  Lewis County High School              0
Day 1: 2   04-07     Day 2: 2   04-12   Total:   4  09-03
91. Chase Hubble – Chase Givens                  Strawberry Crest High School          0
Day 1: 3   09-02     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   3  09-02
92. Hannah Adams – Walker Weeks                  Lake wales HS Bassmasters             0
Day 1: 2   07-03     Day 2: 1   01-13   Total:   3  09-00
93. Alexis Grandstaff – James Quinlivan          Headland Bass Team                    0
Day 1: 3   08-14     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   3  08-14
94. Brock Bila – Eli Minster                     Capital City High School Bass Cl      0
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 3   08-13   Total:   3  08-13
94. Alec Lancaster – Jonathan Nicholson                                                0
Day 1: 3   08-13     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   3  08-13
96. Michael Sanchez – Dylan Eschette             Brusly High School                    0
Day 1: 3   08-12     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   3  08-12
97. Kyran Hepko – Brock Pearce                   Seymour Bass Fishing Team             0
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 2   08-12   Total:   2  08-12
98. Jacob Butts – Collin Sutherland              CRESCENT HIGH SCHOOL                  0
Day 1: 1   02-04     Day 2: 3   06-08   Total:   4  08-12
99. Walker Hall – Zander McMahon                 King City Jr Bass Club                0
Day 1: 3   08-10     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   3  08-10
100. Michael Childers – Landon Shirey             Brewer High School                    0
Day 1: 2   06-03     Day 2: 1   02-06   Total:   3  08-09
101. Pruitt Lansdale – Kyle Workman               Montgomery County High School         0
Day 1: 2   05-07     Day 2: 1   03-00   Total:   3  08-07
102. Colton Williams – Landon Graham              Good Hope Fishing Team                0
Day 1: 1   03-15     Day 2: 1   04-08   Total:   2  08-07
103. Evan Zacherl – Giancarlo Russo               quincy High School Bass Masters       0
Day 1: 2   06-04     Day 2: 1   02-00   Total:   3  08-04
104. Jonah Gilbert – Kollin Smith                 Franklin County High School           0
Day 1: 2   06-00     Day 2: 1   02-04   Total:   3  08-04
105. Logan Earnest – Ryan Bolenbarker             Upperman High School                  0
Day 1: 2   08-03     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   2  08-03
106. Chandler Pruett – Tyler Crews                Scotts Hill Student Anglers           0
Day 1: 1   01-09     Day 2: 3   06-10   Total:   4  08-03
107. Jacob Muir – Ethan Stubbs                    Milford High School                   0
Day 1: 3   06-05     Day 2: 1   01-14   Total:   4  08-03
108. Ethan Gilbert – Cody Anderson                Downeast Fishing Club                 0
Day 1: 2   04-07     Day 2: 2   03-11   Total:   4  08-02
109. Adrian Hooper – Mitchell Grimsley            Towns County High School- GA          0
Day 1: 2   04-12     Day 2: 1   03-05   Total:   3  08-01
110. Carson Hull – Grant Larkins                  Farmington HS                         0
Day 1: 3   07-15     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   3  07-15
111. Drew Herrmann – Wyatt Gabby                  Marion High School                    0
Day 1: 2   05-14     Day 2: 1   01-14   Total:   3  07-12
112. Garrett White – Tanner Mcclain               Rhea County Eagle Anglers             0
Day 1: 2   05-05     Day 2: 1   02-07   Total:   3  07-12
113. Jeremy Dellinger – Dillon Davis              North Lincoln Fishing Knights         0
Day 1: 3   07-11     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   3  07-11
114. Jackson Holbert – Avery Whitwell             Riverside High School                 0
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 3   07-10   Total:   3  07-10
115. Brother Martin – Grant Schexnailder          Notre Dame High School                0
Day 1: 2   07-09     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   2  07-09
116. Brandon Martin – Logan Dean                  North Hall Fishing Club               0
Day 1: 2   07-06     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   2  07-06
117. Jacob Davidson – Isaiah Dodson               Mt. Juliet                            0
Day 1: 1   03-06     Day 2: 2   04-00   Total:   3  07-06
118. Jenson Kay – Ryan Moss                       Detriot Catholic Central              0
Day 1: 3   07-05     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   3  07-05
119. Ryan Persson – Bryer Boyd                    Ozark High School- MO                 0
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 2   07-05   Total:   2  07-05
120. Logan Gaston – William Bryce Gaston          Jasper High School Fishing Team       0
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 2   07-04   Total:   2  07-04
121. Laney Skipper – Taylor Brown                 Rehobeth Bass Team                    0
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 3   07-02   Total:   3  07-02
122. Briley Sain – Kaden Freeze                   Coffee County Youth Bass Club         0
Day 1: 1   03-07     Day 2: 1   03-11   Total:   2  07-02
123. Emilia Lindus – Makenzie Weiss               Baldwin Woodville                     0
Day 1: 1   02-00     Day 2: 1   05-01   Total:   2  07-01
124. Hayes White – Tiger Manuel                   Sulphur HS                            0
Day 1: 2   04-12     Day 2: 1   02-04   Total:   3  07-00
125. Zach Bondurant – Spencer Mertens             Helias Catholic                       0
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 3   06-11   Total:   3  06-11
126. Kobie Koenig – Alex Kerranen                 GRAND RAPIDS HIGH SCHOOL              0
Day 1: 1   02-15     Day 2: 2   03-12   Total:   3  06-11
127. Jake Kimbrough – Fisher Godfrey              North Mississippi Student Angler      0
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 2   06-10   Total:   2  06-10
128. Jackson Swisher – Seth Slanker               Columbia High Bassmasters             0
Day 1: 2   04-06     Day 2: 1   02-02   Total:   3  06-08
129. Ethan Vanden Busch – Patrick Mcmurry         Lakeville fishing team                0
Day 1: 1   03-01     Day 2: 1   03-05   Total:   2  06-06
130. Colton Colwell – Blake Brock                 Windsor High School Bass Fishing      0
Day 1: 2   06-05     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   2  06-05
131. Hanson Chaney – Bronson Beck                 Walker High School                    0
Day 1: 1   02-01     Day 2: 2   04-03   Total:   3  06-04
132. Ethan Greene – Abby Montgomery               Lakeside Chiefs                       0
Day 1: 1   03-11     Day 2: 1   02-08   Total:   2  06-03
133. Connor Ezzell – Mason Hill                   Athens Anglers                        0
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 2   06-02   Total:   2  06-02
133. Dalton Perando – Jeremiah Mellinger          Southern Garrett Bass Slayers         0
Day 1: 2   06-02     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   2  06-02
135. Gunner West – Sawyer Reib                    Spiro high                            0
Day 1: 2   06-00     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   2  06-00
136. Justin James – Gavin Cooper                  LCM Bass Team                         0
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 2   05-15   Total:   2  05-15
136. Jaxon Sullivan – Spencer Chase Milholen      Scotts Hill High School Anglers       0
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 2   05-15   Total:   2  05-15
138. Todd McKinley – Cole Kilpatrick              Mannford High School                  0
Day 1: 1   03-15     Day 2: 1   01-15   Total:   2  05-14
139. Brent Key – Logan Johnson                    Lenoir City High School               0
Day 1: 2   03-04     Day 2: 1   02-09   Total:   3  05-13
140. Zach Malinowski – Bradley Deaner             Memphis High School Bass Club         0
Day 1: 1   02-05     Day 2: 1   03-07   Total:   2  05-12
141. Hayden Gaddis – Garrett Mccarty              Seymour High School                   0
Day 1: 1   02-11     Day 2: 1   03-01   Total:   2  05-12
142. Mason Wade – Colton Collier                  Jackson County High School            0
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 2   05-11   Total:   2  05-11
143. Brady Underwood – Trace Montgomery           Corner High School Bass Fishing       0
Day 1: 1   02-02     Day 2: 1   03-09   Total:   2  05-11
144. Dalton Johnson – Riley Cantwell              Arkansas Youth Anglers                0
Day 1: 2   05-09     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   2  05-09
145. Josh Ortt – Henry Garett                     Greenbrier High School                0
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 1   05-09   Total:   1  05-09
146. Casey Cornelius – Devan Skaggs               Mt Vernon Bass Team                   0
Day 1: 2   05-05     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   2  05-05
147. Brack Beeks – Mason Beeks                    Arkansas Youth Anglers                0
Day 1: 1   03-05     Day 2: 1   01-15   Total:   2  05-04
148. Fisher Rodgers – Brandon Bowers              Wateree Bass Anglers                  0
Day 1: 1   02-10     Day 2: 1   02-10   Total:   2  05-04
149. Jackson Betker – Noah Poppe                  Osseo Fishing Club                    0
Day 1: 2   05-02     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   2  05-02
150. Maddux Walters – Will Barronton              North Georgia Anglers                 0
Day 1: 1   02-13     Day 2: 1   02-05   Total:   2  05-02
151. Kevin Roller – Brylan Sexton                 Tuscaloosa County High School         0
Day 1: 1   03-02     Day 2: 1   01-15   Total:   2  05-01
152. Brady Duncan – Mason Huddleston              Mt. Juliet High School                0
Day 1: 1   01-07     Day 2: 1   03-09   Total:   2  05-00
153. Clay Christopher – Hannah Wesley             Boyle County HS                       0
Day 1: 1   03-01     Day 2: 1   01-15   Total:   2  05-00
154. Will Carnes – Hunter Dowell                  Somerset Christian School             0
Day 1: 2   04-15     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   2  04-15
155. Zach Bell – Seth Martin                      Burgin Bulldogs                       0
Day 1: 1   01-11     Day 2: 1   03-04   Total:   2  04-15
155. Blake Briscoe – Matthew Decadia-Rusk         Marion County Youth Bassmasters       0
Day 1: 1   03-04     Day 2: 1   01-11   Total:   2  04-15
157. Davis Dimauro – Bryce Dimauro                Seminole Junior Anglers               0
Day 1: 1   02-02     Day 2: 1   02-13   Total:   2  04-15
158. Eythan Wenzel – Jacob Heater                 LCHS Bass Club                        0
Day 1: 1   02-11     Day 2: 1   02-03   Total:   2  04-14
159. Hunter Meadows – Cameron Meadows             Central Oklahoma Community Team       0
Day 1: 2   04-13     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   2  04-13
160. Michael Bonadona – Greg Diamond              Brusly high school fishing            0
Day 1: 1   04-13     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   1  04-13
161. Kyson Brown – Garrison Goodwin               Mt. Juliet High School                0
Day 1: 1   03-01     Day 2: 1   01-12   Total:   2  04-13
162. Aaron Cherry – Hudson Choquette              Headland Bass Team                    0
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 2   04-12   Total:   2  04-12
163. Slade Moseley – Mason Richardson             Lewis County BASS Nation              0
Day 1: 2   04-12     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   2  04-12
164. Jake Monti – Alex Coggins                    Lake Norman Charter                   0
Day 1: 1   04-12     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   1  04-12
165. Ben Hester – Mason Caldwell                  Rhea County Eagle Anglers             0
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 2   04-10   Total:   2  04-10
166. Brady Lafever – Carter Walker                Upperman High School                  0
Day 1: 2   04-09     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   2  04-09
167. Jacob Dwosh – Alex Baker                     York Highschool Bassmasters           0
Day 1: 1   04-09     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   1  04-09
168. Connor Chenault – Cody Stamper               George Rogers Clark HS Bass Team      0
Day 1: 1   01-15     Day 2: 1   02-09   Total:   2  04-08
169. Dakota Mansell – Eli Jackson                 Phil Campbell Fishing Team            0
Day 1: 2   04-07     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   2  04-07
169. Dalton Smith – Hayze Hutzel                  North West Rankin HS                  0
Day 1: 2   04-07     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   2  04-07
171. Clay Polk – Austin Sibley                    Livingston Parish bass masters        0
Day 1: 1   02-02     Day 2: 1   02-05   Total:   2  04-07
172. Dalton Bailey – Hayden Stockett              Lenoir City high School Bass clu      0
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 2   04-06   Total:   2  04-06
172. Jackson Stephens – Jake Lange                Lindbergh High School- MO             0
Day 1: 2   04-06     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   2  04-06
174. Anthony Cicero Iv – Dakota Snyder            Elizabethtown HS                      0
Day 1: 2   04-04     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   2  04-04
174. Adyson Stringer – Abram Boles                                                      0
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 2   04-04   Total:   2  04-04
176. Weston Villines – Jacob Rhea                 Arkansas Youth Anglers                0
Day 1: 1   04-04     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   1  04-04
177. Gabe Backhus – Hunter Baird                  Capital City                          0
Day 1: 1   01-12     Day 2: 1   02-08   Total:   2  04-04
178. Ethan Cruze – Carlo Castiglione              Sam Houston High School               0
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 2   04-03   Total:   2  04-03
179. Ryan Skidmore – Christian Mullins            Lewis County High School              0
Day 1: 1   04-03     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   1  04-03
180. Sully Machnicz – Jake Schiavi                The Sound School                      0
Day 1: 1   02-08     Day 2: 1   01-11   Total:   2  04-03
181. Logan Redeker – Ethan Haufler                Capital City Bass Club                0
Day 1: 1   02-04     Day 2: 1   01-14   Total:   2  04-02
182. Wesley Gore – Guyton Pace                    Jemison High School                   0
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 2   04-00   Total:   2  04-00
182. Nate Smith – Brody Trask                     Uxbridge High School                  0
Day 1: 2   04-00     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   2  04-00
184. Jacob Bigelow –                              Shawano Bass Assassins                0
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 1   04-00   Total:   1  04-00
185. Kyle Nicholson – Eyston Kunz                 Mountan View Mavericks                0
Day 1: 1   03-15     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   1  03-15
186. Tyan Massengale – Brandon Bates              Soddy Daisy High School               0
Day 1: 1   01-13     Day 2: 1   02-02   Total:   2  03-15
187. Jaxon Brown – Russ Boackle                   Gardendale Rockets                    0
Day 1: 2   03-14     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   2  03-14
188. Chris Zerniak Jr. – Brodan Herron            Mynderse Academy Bass Fishing         0
Day 1: 1   01-14     Day 2: 1   02-00   Total:   2  03-14
189. Cole Rankin – Josh Lee                       Karns High School                     0
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 2   03-13   Total:   2  03-13
190. Gantt Connor – Kaleb Dehart                  Travelers Rest High School            0
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 1   03-13   Total:   1  03-13
190. Drake Hemby – Gavin Totherow                 Whitwell HS                           0
Day 1: 1   03-13     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   1  03-13
192. James Schneider – Shelton Shealy             Batesburg Leesville High School       0
Day 1: 1   01-14     Day 2: 1   01-15   Total:   2  03-13
193. Chris Payne – Kellen Mcgranaghan             Station Camp High School              0
Day 1: 2   03-10     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   2  03-10
194. Trent Webb – Marcus Wilson                   Diboll High School                    0
Day 1: 1   03-10     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   1  03-10
195. Cole Moulton – Ian Moulton                   Mascoma Valley HS Bass fishing C      0
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 1   03-09   Total:   1  03-09
195. Taylor Owens – Shelby Prather                Rehobeth Bass Team                    0
Day 1: 1   03-09     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   1  03-09
195. Jacob Wielgus – Ridge Rutledge               EST JESSAMINE HIGH SCHOOL             0
Day 1: 1   03-09     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   1  03-09
198. Evan Morris – Wyatt Pearman                  Larue County High School- KY          0
Day 1: 1   03-08     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   1  03-08
198. Matthew Pitcher – Ryan Scheitheir            New York High School Club             0
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 1   03-08   Total:   1  03-08
200. Seth Ingram – Hayden Bolt                    Munford Fishing                       0
Day 1: 1   03-07     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   1  03-07
201. Tanner Scruggs – Storm Cline                 Anderson Co.                          0
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 1   03-06   Total:   1  03-06
201. Jayden Stokes – Chase Osborne                Smiths Station High School            0
Day 1: 1   03-06     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   1  03-06
203. Jace McNutt – Jon Raper                      Tuscaloosa County High School         0
Day 1: 1   03-05     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   1  03-05
204. Luke Dardeen – Clayton Halbig                Lawrenceville Lunkers                 0
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 1   03-04   Total:   1  03-04
204. Grace Fralick – Isaac Irvin                  Galatia High school                   0
Day 1: 1   03-04     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   1  03-04
206. Noah Harper – Alek Kulas                     Mount Juliet Fishing                  0
Day 1: 2   03-03     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   2  03-03
207. Mackenzie Tabor – Brady Mcguire              Montgomery County High School Ba      0
Day 1: 1   03-01     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   1  03-01
208. Jack Cleveland – Zach Wilke                  Grand Rapids Thunderhawks             0
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 1   03-00   Total:   1  03-00
208. Devin Keele – Travis Howard                  Cabot community junior/hs fishin      0
Day 1: 1   03-00     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   1  03-00
210. Rein Golubjatnikov – Brendan Haims           Pittsford Mendon HS                   0
Day 1: 1   02-14     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   1  02-14
211. Andrew Johnson – John Hubbert                Bolivar High School                   0
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 1   02-13   Total:   1  02-13
211. Payton Taylor – Madalyn Lehrke               Cabot Community Fishing               0
Day 1: 1   02-13     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   1  02-13
213. Jordan Wong – Logan Johnson                  Franklin High School                  0
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 1   02-12   Total:   1  02-12
214. Peyton Bowman – Gavin Rhodes                                                       0
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 1   02-11   Total:   1  02-11
215. Gavin Adkinson – Stone Courtney              Mccracken                             0
Day 1: 1   02-10     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   1  02-10
215. Garrison Byerly – Will Henson                Little Cypress Mauriceville HS        0
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 1   02-10   Total:   1  02-10
217. Daniel Borrousch – Joshua Borrousch          Southeastern Bass Anglers             0
Day 1: 1   02-09     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   1  02-09
217. Brady Rogers – Brock Rogers                  Bradleyville Bass Club                0
Day 1: 1   02-09     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   1  02-09
217. Jordan Sylvester – Connor Taylor             EBR Parish Bassmasters                0
Day 1: 1   02-09     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   1  02-09
220. Luke Glasgow – Lawson Nichols                Winfield Student Anglers              0
Day 1: 1   02-08     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   1  02-08
220. Shane Smith – Mitchell Johnson               Shelby County Bassmasters             0
Day 1: 1   02-08     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   1  02-08
220. Jacob Tarpley – Keigan Maturin               Teurlings Catholic High School F      0
Day 1: 1   02-08     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   1  02-08
220. Carter Wijangco – Grant Olsen                Off the Hook Bassmasters              0
Day 1: 1   02-08     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   1  02-08
224. Gracie Herbold – Asher Peters                Headland Bass Team                    0
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 1   02-07   Total:   1  02-07
225. Sam Henderson – Danny Camden                 Morgan County                         0
Day 1: 1   02-06     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   1  02-06
225. Carter Nutt – Dylan Nutt                     Backwoods Bassin                      0
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 1   02-06   Total:   1  02-06
227. Jaden Carpenter – Caleb Williams             Rockcastle Rockets                    0
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 1   02-05   Total:   1  02-05
227. Hagan Marlin – Ryan Crawford                 Lee-Scott Fishing                     0
Day 1: 1   02-05     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   1  02-05
229. Nathan Reynolds – Adrian Goleniewski         Backwoods Bassin                      0
Day 1: 1   02-04     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   1  02-04
230. John Harrell – Seth Arney                    NorthWest Rankin                      0
Day 1: 1   02-03     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   1  02-03
231. Gavin Gilbert – Blake Stephenson             Clarks Hill Youth Fishing Team        0
Day 1: 1   02-01     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   1  02-01
232. Brennen Howard – Logan Turner                White Plains High School              0
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 1   02-00   Total:   1  02-00
232. Taylor Keener – Jayden Meaux                 Crowder Angling Club                  0
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 1   02-00   Total:   1  02-00
234. Reed Ofsthun – Carson Smith                  Washington State                      0
Day 1: 1   01-14     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   1  01-14
234. Brenton Peters – River Johnson               Huntington High School Bass Club      0
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 1   01-14   Total:   1  01-14
234. Colby Thurmond – Jacob Garms                 Coffee County High School             0
Day 1: 1   01-14     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   1  01-14
237. Ethan Middleton – Emily Freeman              Ozark High School                     0
Day 1: 1   01-13     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   1  01-13
238. Christopher Daniels – Calvin Currie          York County High School Anglers       0
Day 1: 1   01-12     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   1  01-12
238. Daniel Pell – Nick Klein                     Jesse C Carson High                   0
Day 1: 1   01-12     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   1  01-12
240. Forrest Lagarde – Bronson May                LA-46 FISHING TEAM-LA                 0
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 1   01-11   Total:   1  01-11
240. Daniel Meadows – Aaron Stephens              Mortimer Jordan Bass Club             0
Day 1: 1   01-11     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   1  01-11
240. Cole Metts – Grant Lusk                      Berkeley High School                  0
Day 1: 1   01-11     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   1  01-11
240. Kade Sharp – Josh Glenn                      Grove High School                     0
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 1   01-11   Total:   1  01-11
244. Carson Elkins – Griffen Olmstead             BRANCH COUNTY HS FISHING CLUB         0
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 1   01-10   Total:   1  01-10
244. Clay Tresler – Bailey Tresler                Arkansas Youth Anglers                0
Day 1: 1   01-10     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   1  01-10
246. Caden Petrille – Matteo Turano               Off The Hook Bassmaster               0
Day 1: 1   01-09     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   1  01-09
246. Tyner Redden – Hayes Grooms                  Greenbrier High School                0
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 1   01-09   Total:   1  01-09
246. Jarod Riddle – Jackson Riddle                Oconee County High School             0
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 1   01-09   Total:   1  01-09
246. Connor Rushing – Ethan Simon                 Central High School                   0
Day 1: 1   01-09     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   1  01-09
250. Gabe Mehrens – Rider Smith                   Lincoln High School Fishing Team      0
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 1   01-06   Total:   1  01-06
251. Easton Fothergill – Nick Dumke               Grand Rapids Thunderhawks             0
Day 1: 1   01-06     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   1  01-06
252. Jacob Adams – Jenson Keahey                  Jackson county fishing team           0
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
252. Austin Bedard – Anna Demagistris             Nonnewaug                             0
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
252. Karl Berni – Dakodah Mcdaniel                Los lunas reel elite                  0
Day 1: 0   00-00

Thrift Leads Day One of Professional Bass Fishing’s FLW Cup

HOT SPRINGS, Ark. (Aug. 9, 2019) – Fifty-two of the best bass anglers in the world began their three-day competition for a top cash award of $300,000 at the 24th annual FLW Cup, the world championship of professional bass fishing, on Lake Hamilton in Hot Springs, Arkansas, Friday.

FLW Tour stalwart Bryan Thrift of Shelby, North Carolina, weighed a five-bass limit totaling 15 pounds, 3 ounces to take the early lead after Day One of the three day event. Thrift now holds a slim 3-ounce lead over pro Nick LeBrun of Bossier City, Louisiana, who caught five bass weighing 15 pounds even, good for second place.

“One of the cool things about having the Cup in August every year is that you never know what’s going to happen, and you can usually throw practice out the window. That’s what I did today and I caught fish off of stuff that I had never even fished in practice,” said Thrift, who has never won an FLW Cup but has 9 top-10 finishes in FLW Cup competition – most in Tour history. “I think I ended up catching 20 to 25 fish, steady all day – one bite here, one bite there – on around 10 different baits.”

Thrift declined to mention any bait specifics at this point of the event, but did mention throwing a buzzbait – as did the majority of competitors. Of the five bass that Thrift brought to the stage, he said that three came shallow and two came from brush piles offshore.

“I’m flying by the seat of my pants, doing a little of everything,” Thrift said. “I’ve got 20 different Fitzgerald rods rigged up on my deck and I’m throwing at everything that I see.”

Although an early lead is certainly favorable, Thrift acknowledged the fact that he still has work left to do in order to make the final-day top-10 cut.

“I’m not going to count my chickens before they’re hatched, and I expect the fishing to get tougher tomorrow,” Thrift went on to say. “I’m hoping to go out tomorrow and catch 10 pounds. That was my goal for today – a 10-pound bag – and I’d be happy with that tomorrow.”

The top 20 pros after Day One on Lake Hamilton are:

1st:          Bryan Thrift, Shelby, N.C., five bass, 15-3

2nd:         Nick LeBrun, Bossier City, La., five bass, 15-0

3rd:          Kyle Walters, Grant Valkaria, Fla., five bass, 13-13

4th:          Jordan Osborne, Longview, Texas, five bass, 13-11

5th:          Lowrance pro Austin Felix, Eden Prairie, Minn., five bass, 13-5

6th:          Bryan Schmitt, Deale, Md., five bass, 12-15

7th:          Joel Willert, Prior Lake, Minn., five bass, 12-13

8th:          Billy McCaghren, Mayflower, Ark., five bass, 12-4

9th:          Bass Pro Shops’ pro Jeremy Lawyer, Sarcoxie, Mo., five bass, 12-1

10th:        J. Todd Tucker, Moultrie, Ga., five bass, 11-14

11th:        Erik Luzak, Fenelon Falls, Ontario, Canada, five bass, 11-12

12th:        Scott Martin, Clewiston, Fla., five bass, 11-9

13th:        Matt Becker, Finleyville, Pa., five bass, 11-7

13th:        Cory Johnston, Cavan, Ontario, Canada, five bass, 11-7

15th:        Matt Reed, Madisonville, Texas, five bass, 11-3

16th:        Kurt Dove, Del Rio, Texas, five bass, 11-0

17th:        Yamamoto Baits pro Larry Nixon, Quitman, Arkansas, five bass, 10-9

18th:        Bradford Beavers, Summerville, S.C., five bass, 10-4

18th:        Costa pro Todd Castledine, Nacogdoches, Texas, five bass, 10-4

20th:        Dakota Ebare, Denham Springs, La., five bass, 9-8

20th:        Matthew Stefan, Junction City, Wis., five bass, 9-8

 

For a full list of results visit FLWFishing.com.

Overall there were 246 bass weighing 473 pounds, 7 ounces caught by 52 pros Friday. The catch included 45 five-bass limits.

Anglers will take off from the Andrew Hulsey Fish Hatchery, located at 350 Fish Hatchery Road in Hot Springs, at 6:30 a.m. CDT each morning. Each day’s weigh-in will be held at the Bank OZK Arena located at 134 Convention Blvd., in Hot Springs, beginning at 5 p.m.

Fans will be treated to the FLW Expo at the Hot Springs Convention Center located at 134 Convention Blvd., in Hot Springs, each day from 10 a.m. to 4:30 p.m. prior to the weigh-ins. The Expo includes activities, giveaways and games provided by more than 40 FLW sponsors, as well as the opportunity to shop the latest and greatest tackle and outdoor gear from more than 100 exhibitors – including multiple kayak-fishing companies in the Expo’s new Kayak Village. The opportunity to meet and interact with top professional anglers, including Hank Parker, Jimmy Houston, and many more also awaits fishing fans.

On Saturday and Sunday the first 250 children each day 14 and under who are accompanied by an adult will receive a voucher to redeem for a free rod-and-reel combo after the evening’s weigh-in from Shakespeare rods. On Saturday, one lucky fishing fan will win a brand new Jackson Kayak Coosa FD following the weigh-in, and on Sunday a new Ranger Z521L bass boat with a 250-horsepower Evinrude or Mercury outboard motor bill be awarded. The Kayak and Ranger Boat giveaways are free to enter but the winner must be present at the conclusion of each day’s final weigh-in to win.

FLW fans will also enjoy the Bass & BBQ Festival in conjunction with the FLW Expo. FLW has partnered with the Arkansas Democrat Gazette to feature award-winning BBQ teams offering delicious fare to visitors and raising money for local charities. Come enjoy all of the fishing action and barbeque from top barbeque teams on Friday, Saturday and Sunday 10 a.m. to 4:30 p.m. and help raise money for some worthy causes.

Country music superstar Trace Adkins will perform a free concert on the weigh-in stage at the Bank OZK Arena on Sunday, Aug. 11, starting at 4 p.m., prior to the final weigh-in. The concert is presented by Realtree and KSSN 96. Adkins will be showcasing his fiery and memorable live performance to fishing fans in Arkansas as well as live-streamed to fans around the globe at FLWFishing.com.

The Morning Takeoff, FLW Expo, Bass & BBQ event, live concert and weigh-ins are all free and open to the public.

Television coverage of the 2019 FLW Cup at Lake Hamilton will premiere in the fall of 2019. The Emmy-nominated “FLW” television show airs each Saturday night at 7 p.m. EST and is broadcast to more than 63 million cable, satellite and telecommunications households in the U.S., Canada and the Caribbean on the World Fishing Network (WFN), the leading entertainment destination and digital resource for anglers throughout North America. FLW television is also distributed internationally to FLW partner countries, including Canada, China, Italy, Korea, Mexico, Portugal, Spain and South Africa.

For complete details and updated information visit FLWFishing.com. For regular updates, photos, tournament news and more, follow the sport’s top anglers on the FLW Tour on FLW’s social media outlets at FacebookTwitterInstagram and YouTube.

About FLW
FLW is the world’s largest tournament-fishing organization, providing anglers of all skill levels the opportunity to compete for millions in prize money in 2019 across five tournament circuits. Headquartered in Benton, Kentucky, with offices in Minneapolis, FLW and their partners conduct more than 290 bass-fishing tournaments annually around the world, including the United States, Canada, China, Italy, South Korea, Mexico, Namibia, Portugal, South Africa, Spain, and Zimbabwe. FLW tournament fishing can be seen on the Emmy-nominated “FLW” television show while FLW Bass Fishing magazine delivers cutting-edge tips from top pros. For more information visit FLWFishing.com and follow FLW at FacebookTwitterInstagram, and YouTube.

Bassmaster Elite Series Event At St. Lawrence River Should Be Another Smallmouth Slugfest

WADDINGTON, N.Y. — Chris Johnston understands the sentiment.

He’s a successful Canadian angler with vast experience on northern fisheries that are known for producing big smallmouth bass. So, it’s only natural that many consider him one of the favorites in next week’s Berkley Bassmaster Elite at St. Lawrence River presented by Black Velvet.

The same is true of his brother, Cory.

But for anyone who thinks the Johnston boys are going to run away with the seventh Elite Series event of the season, Chris says “Not so fast.”

“Everyone thinks we’re gonna go dominate the St. Lawrence, and that kind of makes me nervous,” said Chris, who makes his home in Peterborough, Canada, about three hours from Waddington. “We don’t fish the river very often. I’m actually closer to Lake Ontario, and when there’s a tournament out of the St. Lawrence, I go into the lake every time to fish.

“I have a little knowledge of the river, but not like everyone thinks.”

Competition days will be Aug. 15-18, with daily takeoffs at 9 a.m. ET from Whittaker Park Boat Launch. Weigh-ins are scheduled for Whittaker Park each day at 5 p.m.

Much to the Johnstons’ dismay, the waters of Lake Ontario will be off-limits. But the river has proven in past years that it has more than enough smallmouth to produce heavy weights. In last year’s event, the Top 5 anglers had four-day weights in the 90- to 95-pound range.

Historically, anglers have used a collection of finesse tactics on the St. Lawrence — primarily drop-shot rigs, spybaits and small swimbaits — to catch bass in deep water. But Johnston said he hopes to avoid that route.

“My best odds to win will be if the fish are shallow, which could be the case since there’s been a colder spring this year,” he said. “The deep drift is something anyone could get on and catch 25 pounds. They’re not hard to catch if you get on the right area. You just have to start doing drifts — and I think that makes it hard for anyone to gain a real advantage doing that.

“My best-case scenario would be fishing shallow water for bass I can actually see.”

Besides battling for the tournament’s $100,000 first-place prize and the coveted blue trophy that comes with every Elite Series win, anglers will earn valuable points in the Toyota Bassmaster Angler of the Year race. With only four tournaments left, the race for one of the most prestigious titles in professional fishing is heating up.

Florida rookie Drew Cook leads the AOY race with 502 points, followed by Alabama pro Scott Canterbury (491), Cory Johnston (490), Indiana pro Bill Lowen (482) and South Carolina’s Brandon Cobb (480).

Cook has no experience on the St. Lawrence — and he thinks that could be a good thing.

“I feel like whenever you fish somewhere new for the first time, you really fish the moment instead of doing what worked in the past,” Cook said. “I don’t have any pre-conceived notions. I’m starting completely fresh.”

Though he said AOY buzz has been hard to escape, Cook said he’s not going to put any extra pressure on himself just because he’s in first place.

“I try to put it out of my mind, but it gets brought up so often that it’s kind of hard to,” he said. “I’m not gonna fish any differently. I’m not going on cruise control or anything like that. I’m gonna fish to win just like I always do.”

Though he honed his craft fishing for big largemouth in Florida, Cook said he’s excited about the idea of fishing one of the nation’s best smallmouth fisheries.

“I love fishing for big smallmouth — even though I know there’s some really good untapped largemouth fishing there,” he said. “I may end up mixing up the two a little bit, but I’m gonna focus mainly on the smallmouth.

“Catching a 25-pound limit of smallmouth is one box I’d definitely like to check.”

A full field of 75 anglers will compete Thursday and Friday before cutting to the Top 35 for Saturday’s semifinal round. Only the Top 10 will advance to Championship Sunday.

On Saturday and Sunday, the Outdoors Expo will open at 11 a.m. at Whittaker Park, giving fans a chance to take demo rides in a Skeeter/Yamaha boat and to see the latest products from the likes of Toyota, Carhartt and Berkley/Abu Garcia.

The Expo will also feature children’s activities, games and prizes, food vendors, live music and a chance for fans to meet their favorite pros at Angler Alley from 1-3 p.m. Saturday. Anglers will also conduct clinics from 1-3 p.m. Saturday about the latest tips, techniques and gear.

2019 Bassmaster Elite Series Platinum Sponsor: Toyota

2019 Bassmaster Elite at Lake Guntersville Sponsor: Academy Sports + Outdoors

2019 Bassmaster Elite Series Premier Sponsors:  Humminbird, Mercury, Minn Kota, Nitro Boats, Power-Pole, Skeeter Boats, Talon, Triton Boats, Yamaha, Abu Garcia, Berkley

2019 Bassmaster Elite Series Supporting Sponsors: Bass Pro Shops, Carhartt, Lowrance, Mossy Oak Fishing, T-H Marine, Academy Sports + Outdoors

About B.A.S.S.
B.A.S.S. is the worldwide authority on bass fishing and keeper of the culture of the sport, providing cutting edge content on bass fishing whenever, wherever and however bass fishing fans want to use it. Headquartered in Birmingham, Ala., the 510,000-member organization’s fully integrated media platforms include the industry’s leading magazines (Bassmaster and B.A.S.S. Times), website (Bassmaster.com), television show (The Bassmasters on ESPN2), radio show (Bassmaster Radio), social media programs and events. For more than 50 years, B.A.S.S. has been dedicated to access, conservation and youth fishing.

The Bassmaster Tournament Trail includes the most prestigious events at each level of competition, including the Bassmaster Elite Series, BassPro.com Bassmaster Opens Series, TNT Fireworks B.A.S.S. Nation Series, Carhartt Bassmaster College Series presented by Bass Pro Shops, Mossy Oak Fishing Bassmaster High School Series presented by Academy Sports + Outdoors, Bassmaster Team Championship and the ultimate celebration of competitive fishing, the GEICO Bassmaster Classic presented by DICK’S Sporting Goods.

Morris And Tucker In Familiar Spot, Leading Bassmaster High School National Championship

PARIS, Tenn. — Excuse Grayson Morris and Tucker Smith if they had a case of déjà vu on Thursday at the Mossy Oak Bassmaster High School National Championship presented by Academy Sports + Outdoors.

Grayson Morris and Tucker Smith of Briarwood Christian School out of Alabama take the Day 1 lead at the 2019 Mossy Oak Fishing Bassmaster High School Championship at Kentucky Lake out of Paris, Tenn., with a total of 19 pounds, 11 ounces. Photo by Brenden Kanies/B.A.S.S.

After all, they’ve led this tournament before.

Morris and Smith, the defending high school national champions, caught a five-bass limit Thursday that weighed 19 pounds, 11 ounces. That gave the duo from Briarwood Christian School in Birmingham, Ala., nearly a 2-pound lead in the tournament being held this week on Kentucky Lake.

A whopping 300 teams from 243 different high schools are competing in the three-day championship. They represent 40 different states and one Canadian province.

None of the teams were as impressive as Morris and Smith on Thursday. But still, the leaders said they struggled to pinpoint bass on Kentucky Lake. They weren’t alone, as 97 of the 300 teams didn’t catch a weighable fish.

“We only had six bites today, but I guess they were the right ones,” Morris said. “We got our sixth bite at 1 o’clock, and we had to weigh-in at 2.”

Morris and Smith buzzed shorelines all day, hoping to spark the bass into action. It was a frantic pace, they said, but it paid off at the scales. The biggest bass in their bag weighed 5-12, and the other four fish averaged more than 3 pounds apiece.

“We were fishing shallow,” said Smith, who caught the 5-12 kicker. “I saw it from about 10 feet away … I thought it might be a carp, but if it was a bass, I knew it was a big one.”

The 19-11 total was heavier than any bag Morris and Smith caught on their way to last year’s title. Their best bag in the 2018 tournament weighed 18-9, and they totaled 50-2 over three days to earn the win.

“This takes a lot of pressure off,” Smith said of taking an early lead. “We caught 16-10 last year on Day 1 and were in fifth place.”

Morris and Smith said they’ll stick to their game plan Friday. It’s worked for two consecutive years, so why not?

“That’s all we can do, is just go fishing,’ Morris said. “And we’ll keep doing what we do best. It’s gotten us the right bites so far.”

Daelyn Whaley and Lilly Smith of Abbeville (S.C.) High School are in second place with five bass weighing 17-15. The girls thought their bag weighed less, so they were pleasantly surprised by their Day 1 total.

Whaley caught a 5-9 bass that anchored the Abbeville catch.

“I skipped up under a hanging limb,” Whaley said. “I saw him swim out and when I set the hook, I saw his big head. I said, ‘Get the net!’ and it swam right into it.”

Whaley’s first cousin, Carter McNeil of Bethel University, teamed with Cole Floyd to win the Carhartt Bassmaster College Series National Championship presented by Bass Pro Shops last week on Lake Chickamauga, also in Tennessee.

Rounding out the Top 5 teams on Thursday were Lake Norsworthy and William Burt of the Brandon Bulldog Bass Club (Miss.), third, 15-4; Tyler Finley and Hunter Jones, Mount Pleasant (Tenn.), fourth, 15-2; Alex Curington and Bre Arnold, Good Hope Fishing Team (Ala.), fifth, 14-4.

Each of the 300 teams competing in the championship qualified via four different Bassmaster High School Series events this year or their respective state team trails.

A total of $22,000 in scholarship awards will be split among the Top 12 teams in the championship. The winning duo will earn a $4,500 gift that will help fund each angler’s college education.

Taj White and Ethan Ryan of the Arizona high School B.A.S.S. Nation only weighed one bass Thursday, but it was the heaviest of the day. Their 6-14 largemouth puts them in 62nd place overall.

Friday’s competition will begin with a 6 a.m. CT takeoff from Paris Landing State Park. Weigh-in will begin at 2 p.m., also from the state park. The field will be trimmed to the Top 12 teams after Friday’s weigh-in is complete.

The Carroll County (Tenn.) Tourism Authority, Henry County (Tenn.) and Bethel University are hosting the event.

2019 Mossy Oak Fishing Bassmaster High School Series presented by Academy Sports + Outdoors Title Sponsor: Mossy Oak Fishing

2019 Mossy Oak Fishing Bassmaster High School Series presented by Academy Sports + Outdoors Presenting Sponsor: Academy Sports + Outdoors

2019 Mossy Oak Fishing Bassmaster High School Series presented by Academy Sports + Outdoors Platinum Sponsor: Toyota

2019 Mossy Oak Fishing Bassmaster High School Series presented by Academy Sports + Outdoors Premier Sponsors: Humminbird, Mercury, Minn Kota, Nitro Boats, Power-Pole, Skeeter Boats, Triton Boats, Yamaha, Abu Garcia, Berkley, Talon

2019 Mossy Oak Fishing Bassmaster High School Series presented by Academy Sports + Outdoors Supporting Sponsors: Bass Pro Shops, Carhartt, Lowrance, TNT Fireworks

About B.A.S.S.
B.A.S.S. is the worldwide authority on bass fishing and keeper of the culture of the sport, providing cutting edge content on bass fishing whenever, wherever and however bass fishing fans want to use it. Headquartered in Birmingham, Ala., the 510,000-member organization’s fully integrated media platforms include the industry’s leading magazines (Bassmaster and B.A.S.S. Times), website (Bassmaster.com), television show (The Bassmasters on ESPN2), radio show (Bassmaster Radio), social media programs and events. For more than 50 years, B.A.S.S. has been dedicated to access, conservation and youth fishing.

The Bassmaster Tournament Trail includes the most prestigious events at each level of competition, including the Bassmaster Elite Series, BassPro.com Bassmaster Opens Series, TNT Fireworks B.A.S.S. Nation Series, Carhartt Bassmaster College Series presented by Bass Pro Shops, Mossy Oak Fishing Bassmaster High School Series presented by Academy Sports + Outdoors, Bassmaster Team Championship and the ultimate celebration of competitive fishing, the GEICO Bassmaster Classic presented by DICK’S Sporting Goods.

2019 Mossy Oak Bassmaster High School National Championship presented by Academy Sports + Outdoors 8/8-8/10
Kentucky Lake, Paris  TN.
(BOATER) Standings Day 1

Angler                                       Club/School                       Pts

1.  Grayson Morris – Tucker Smith                Briarwood Christian School            0
Day 1: 5   19-11   Total:   5  19-11
2.  Daelyn Whaley – Lilly Smith                  Abbeville high Panthers               0
Day 1: 5   17-15   Total:   5  17-15
3.  Lake Norsworthy – William Burt               Brandon Bulldog Bass Club             0
Day 1: 5   15-04   Total:   5  15-04
4.  Tyler Finley – Hunter Jones                  Mount Pleasant                        0
Day 1: 5   15-02   Total:   5  15-02
5.  Alex Curington – Bre Arnold                  Good Hope Fishing Team                0
Day 1: 4   14-04   Total:   4  14-04
6.  Piercen Lynch – Nate Ansay                   South Florence High School            0
Day 1: 5   14-03   Total:   5  14-03
7.  Mercedes Ellis – Gage Sherrod                Henry County High School              0
Day 1: 5   13-13   Total:   5  13-13
8.  Garrett Thomas – Briar Napier                863 Anglers                           0
Day 1: 4   13-11   Total:   4  13-11
9.  Lucas Reagan – Tyler Cook                    Pickett County High School Fishi      0
Day 1: 4   13-11   Total:   4  13-11
10. Christopher Capdeboscq – Sam Acosta          Northlake Christian                   0
Day 1: 5   13-10   Total:   5  13-10
11. SammyJay Acree – Billy Campbell              Lake wales HS bassmasters             0
Day 1: 5   13-10   Total:   5  13-10
12. Colby Carrier – Toby Williams                Somerset Bassmasters                  0
Day 1: 5   12-15   Total:   5  12-15
13. Hunter Wilkins – Jackson Elder               American Christian Acadamy-AL         0
Day 1: 4   12-13   Total:   4  12-13
14. Joey Bloom – Dylan Westhelle                 Seminole County Anglers               0
Day 1: 5   12-11   Total:   5  12-11
15. Shaw Sandy – Sam Bennett                     Athens Anglers                        0
Day 1: 5   12-09   Total:   5  12-09
16. James Willoughby – Erik Henson               West Harrison High School             0
Day 1: 4   12-08   Total:   4  12-08
17. Marshal Robinson – Mason Fulmer              Byrnes Rebels Fishing                 0
Day 1: 5   12-04   Total:   5  12-04
18. Cole Holloway – Ryan Thomas                  Morgan County High School             0
Day 1: 5   12-03   Total:   5  12-03
19. Ethan King – Hall Hobbs                      SC Fishing Team- AL                   0
Day 1: 4   12-00   Total:   4  12-00
20. Evan Thomas – Alex Briggs                    Hampden Academy Bass Fishing Tea      0
Day 1: 5   11-10   Total:   5  11-10
21. Blake Wheat – Andon Goins                    Rhea County High School               0
Day 1: 3   11-09   Total:   3  11-09
22. Jordon Gregory – Blake Williams              Richcland/Connell                     0
Day 1: 5   11-08   Total:   5  11-08
23. Levi Keith – Casey Shearer                   EAST JESSAMINE HIGH SCHOOL            0
Day 1: 4   11-08   Total:   4  11-08
24. Ewing Minor – Eli Stendig                    Orange County Anglers                 0
Day 1: 5   11-05   Total:   5  11-05
25. Bryce Lane – Payton Rea                      Bentonville                           0
Day 1: 4   11-02   Total:   4  11-02
26. Kurtis Swanson – Chaney Weick                Meade County Bottomline               0
Day 1: 3   11-01   Total:   3  11-01
27. Brody Robison – Levi Cox                     Sand Rock Wildcats                    0
Day 1: 4   10-13   Total:   4  10-13
28. Trent Nelson – Wyatt Cannon                  Okeechobee Brahmans                   0
Day 1: 3   10-10   Total:   3  10-10
29. Bryce Kostman – Dylan Kierstead              Eau Claire High School                0
Day 1: 4   10-07   Total:   4  10-07
30. Jaron Cooper – Keegan Oettinger              Platte Valley Bass Masters            0
Day 1: 3   10-04   Total:   3  10-04
31. Logan Lolley – Tristan Crawford              Hayden Fishing Team                   0
Day 1: 3   10-03   Total:   3  10-03
32. Carter Ball – Jackson Baltz                  Noblesville High School               0
Day 1: 3   10-01   Total:   3  10-01
33. Ty Stroup – Daniel Walter                    Susquehanna Valley High School F      0
Day 1: 2   09-10   Total:   2  09-10
34. Jeffrey Worthy Jr – Dillon Smith             George Jenkins HS                     0
Day 1: 4   09-09   Total:   4  09-09
35. Laker Howell – Jantzen Leonard               Guntersville High School Bass Cl      0
Day 1: 4   09-08   Total:   4  09-08
36. Sarah Morehead – Hunter Valerius             McCracken County Mustangs             0
Day 1: 3   09-05   Total:   3  09-05
37. Chase Leibhart – Caleb Horne                 Lincoln County Bass Bosses            0
Day 1: 3   09-04   Total:   3  09-04
38. Barclay Butler – Connor Mclaughlin           Scottsboro BassCats                   0
Day 1: 3   09-03   Total:   3  09-03
39. Mason Daniell – Nick Hodges                  Moody Fishing Team                    0
Day 1: 3   09-02   Total:   3  09-02
39. Chase Hubble – Chase Givens                  Strawberry Crest High School          0
Day 1: 3   09-02   Total:   3  09-02
41. Alexis Grandstaff – James Quinlivan          Headland Bass Team                    0
Day 1: 3   08-14   Total:   3  08-14
42. Alec Lancaster – Jonathan Nicholson                                                0
Day 1: 3   08-13   Total:   3  08-13
43. Michael Sanchez – Dylan Eschette             Brusly High School                    0
Day 1: 3   08-12   Total:   3  08-12
44. Walker Hall – Zander McMahon                 King City Jr Bass Club                0
Day 1: 3   08-10   Total:   3  08-10
45. Brooks Parker – Tyler Hudson                 Delmarva Christian High School        0
Day 1: 4   08-07   Total:   4  08-07
46. Judd Morgan – Brody Mullins                  Grainger County High School           0
Day 1: 3   08-05   Total:   3  08-05
47. Logan Earnest – Ryan Bolenbarker             Upperman High School                  0
Day 1: 2   08-03   Total:   2  08-03
48. Aidan Narcise – Eli Murphy                   New Jersey High School Club           0
Day 1: 2   08-02   Total:   2  08-02
49. Sean Clayton – Tyler Anderson                York County High School Anglers       0
Day 1: 3   08-00   Total:   3  08-00
50. Carson Hull – Grant Larkins                  Farmington HS                         0
Day 1: 3   07-15   Total:   3  07-15
51. Matthew Vandagriff – Asa Robertson           Warren County High School Pionee      0
Day 1: 3   07-12   Total:   3  07-12
52. Jeremy Dellinger – Dillon Davis              North Lincoln Fishing Knights         0
Day 1: 3   07-11   Total:   3  07-11
53. Garrett Higgins – Nick West                  S.S. Minnows- West Jefferson          0
Day 1: 3   07-10   Total:   3  07-10
54. Case Durrance – Latt Durrance                OKEECHOBEE BRAHMANS                   0
Day 1: 2   07-10   Total:   2  07-10
55. Caz Anderson – Dean Crisler                  Chatuge Anglers                       0
Day 1: 3   07-09   Total:   3  07-09
56. Brother Martin – Grant Schexnailder          Notre Dame High School                0
Day 1: 2   07-09   Total:   2  07-09
57. Allen Spencer – Colin Wurzinger              Minooka Anglers Club                  0
Day 1: 3   07-06   Total:   3  07-06
58. Brandon Martin – Logan Dean                  North Hall Fishing Club               0
Day 1: 2   07-06   Total:   2  07-06
59. Jenson Kay – Ryan Moss                       Detriot Catholic Central              0
Day 1: 3   07-05   Total:   3  07-05
60. Chase Hicks – Dyllan Jenkins                 Walker Valley Bass Club               0
Day 1: 4   07-03   Total:   4  07-03
61. Hannah Adams – Walker Weeks                  Lake wales HS Bassmasters             0
Day 1: 2   07-03   Total:   2  07-03
62. Taj White – Ethan Ryan                       Arizona HS Bass Nation                0
Day 1: 1   06-14   Total:   1  06-14
63. Brayden Stotler – Grainger Pollert           South Side Anglers                    0
Day 1: 3   06-10   Total:   3  06-10
64. Caleb Bridges – Zachary Elliott              Mt. Juliet High School Fishing        0
Day 1: 3   06-09   Total:   3  06-09
65. Jacob Damron – Hunter Palmer                 Tullahoma City Schools                0
Day 1: 3   06-08   Total:   3  06-08
66. Maycee Lyons – Griffin Fraley                Bath County High School               0
Day 1: 2   06-07   Total:   2  06-07
67. Hunter Matchett – Dalton Morton                                                    0
Day 1: 2   06-06   Total:   2  06-06
68. Jacob Muir – Ethan Stubbs                    Milford High School                   0
Day 1: 3   06-05   Total:   3  06-05
69. Colton Colwell – Blake Brock                 Windsor High School Bass Fishing      0
Day 1: 2   06-05   Total:   2  06-05
70. Evan Zacherl – Giancarlo Russo               quincy High School Bass Masters       0
Day 1: 2   06-04   Total:   2  06-04
71. Michael Childers – Landon Shirey             Brewer High School                    0
Day 1: 2   06-03   Total:   2  06-03
72. Dalton Perando – Jeremiah Mellinger          Southern Garrett Bass Slayers         0
Day 1: 2   06-02   Total:   2  06-02
73. Kaden Hillman – Andrew Hunt                  Hazard High School Fishing Team       0
Day 1: 2   06-01   Total:   2  06-01
74. Jonah Gilbert – Kollin Smith                 Franklin County High School           0
Day 1: 2   06-00   Total:   2  06-00
74. Spencer Humphrey – Brian Canterbury          Madison County High School            0
Day 1: 2   06-00   Total:   2  06-00
74. Gunner West – Sawyer Reib                    Spiro high                            0
Day 1: 2   06-00   Total:   2  06-00
77. Drew Herrmann – Wyatt Gabby                  Marion High School                    0
Day 1: 2   05-14   Total:   2  05-14
78. Dawson Gnewikow – Andrew Molino              Mt Juliet Fishing                     0
Day 1: 2   05-12   Total:   2  05-12
79. Kaden Mueck – Breckett Long                  Livingston Fishing Team               0
Day 1: 2   05-11   Total:   2  05-11
79. Hayden Scott – Cody Mccullough               Saline High School                    0
Day 1: 2   05-11   Total:   2  05-11
81. Dalton Johnson – Riley Cantwell              Arkansas Youth Anglers                0
Day 1: 2   05-09   Total:   2  05-09
82. Pruitt Lansdale – Kyle Workman               Montgomery County High School         0
Day 1: 2   05-07   Total:   2  05-07
83. Casey Cornelius – Devan Skaggs               Mt Vernon Bass Team                   0
Day 1: 2   05-05   Total:   2  05-05
83. Garrett White – Tanner Mcclain               Rhea County Eagle Anglers             0
Day 1: 2   05-05   Total:   2  05-05
85. Jackson Betker – Noah Poppe                  Osseo Fishing Club                    0
Day 1: 2   05-02   Total:   2  05-02
86. Will Carnes – Hunter Dowell                  Somerset Christian School             0
Day 1: 2   04-15   Total:   2  04-15
87. Parker Grefrath – Jacob Whitehurst           Franklin High School Fishing Tea      0
Day 1: 2   04-13   Total:   2  04-13
87. Hunter Meadows – Cameron Meadows             Central Oklahoma Community Team       0
Day 1: 2   04-13   Total:   2  04-13
89. Michael Bonadona – Greg Diamond              Brusly high school fishing            0
Day 1: 1   04-13   Total:   1  04-13
90. Adrian Hooper – Mitchell Grimsley            Towns County High School- GA          0
Day 1: 2   04-12   Total:   2  04-12
90. Hayes White – Tiger Manuel                   Sulphur HS                            0
Day 1: 2   04-12   Total:   2  04-12
92. Slade Moseley – Mason Richardson             Lewis County BASS Nation              0
Day 1: 2   04-12   Total:   2  04-12
93. Jake Monti – Alex Coggins                    Lake Norman Charter                   0
Day 1: 1   04-12   Total:   1  04-12
94. Brycen Williamson – Landon Williamson        Aiken Youth Bassmasters               0
Day 1: 2   04-11   Total:   2  04-11
95. Brady Lafever – Carter Walker                Upperman High School                  0
Day 1: 2   04-09   Total:   2  04-09
96. Jacob Dwosh – Alex Baker                     York Highschool Bassmasters           0
Day 1: 1   04-09   Total:   1  04-09
97. Colby Badeaux – Tyler Jordan                 Live Oak High School                  0
Day 1: 2   04-08   Total:   2  04-08
98. Dakota Mansell – Eli Jackson                 Phil Campbell Fishing Team            0
Day 1: 2   04-07   Total:   2  04-07
98. Dalton Smith – Hayze Hutzel                  North West Rankin HS                  0
Day 1: 2   04-07   Total:   2  04-07
98. Lucas Wright – Dakota Stout                  Lewis County High School              0
Day 1: 2   04-07   Total:   2  04-07
101. Ethan Gilbert – Cody Anderson                Downeast Fishing Club                 0
Day 1: 2   04-07   Total:   2  04-07
102. Kyle Simmons – Brett Halstead                Capital City High School- KS          0
Day 1: 2   04-06   Total:   2  04-06
102. Jackson Stephens – Jake Lange                Lindbergh High School- MO             0
Day 1: 2   04-06   Total:   2  04-06
102. Jackson Swisher – Seth Slanker               Columbia High Bassmasters             0
Day 1: 2   04-06   Total:   2  04-06
105. Evan Fields – Ian Nation                     Collins High School                   0
Day 1: 2   04-05   Total:   2  04-05
106. Anthony Cicero Iv – Dakota Snyder            Elizabethtown HS                      0
Day 1: 2   04-04   Total:   2  04-04
107. Weston Villines – Jacob Rhea                 Arkansas Youth Anglers                0
Day 1: 1   04-04   Total:   1  04-04
108. Ryan Skidmore – Christian Mullins            Lewis County High School              0
Day 1: 1   04-03   Total:   1  04-03
109. Brenton Godwin – Nathan Rider                Baldwin county high fishing team      0
Day 1: 2   04-02   Total:   2  04-02
110. Ben Mccann – Josh Mccann                     Bradenton Christian School            0
Day 1: 2   04-01   Total:   2  04-01
111. Nate Smith – Brody Trask                     Uxbridge High School                  0
Day 1: 2   04-00   Total:   2  04-00
112. Landon Gramling – Tucker Veronee             Gilbert Bass Anglers                  0
Day 1: 1   04-00   Total:   1  04-00
113. Todd McKinley – Cole Kilpatrick              Mannford High School                  0
Day 1: 1   03-15   Total:   1  03-15
113. Kyle Nicholson – Eyston Kunz                 Mountan View Mavericks                0
Day 1: 1   03-15   Total:   1  03-15
113. Colton Williams – Landon Graham              Good Hope Fishing Team                0
Day 1: 1   03-15   Total:   1  03-15
116. Jaxon Brown – Russ Boackle                   Gardendale Rockets                    0
Day 1: 2   03-14   Total:   2  03-14
117. Drake Hemby – Gavin Totherow                 Whitwell HS                           0
Day 1: 1   03-13   Total:   1  03-13
118. Jake Beihoffer – Bailey Faires               Soddy Daisy High School               0
Day 1: 2   03-11   Total:   2  03-11
119. Ethan Greene – Abby Montgomery               Lakeside Chiefs                       0
Day 1: 1   03-11   Total:   1  03-11
119. Tanner Shaw – Tanner Koontz                  Mount Vernon HS                       0
Day 1: 1   03-11   Total:   1  03-11
121. Chris Payne – Kellen Mcgranaghan             Station Camp High School              0
Day 1: 2   03-10   Total:   2  03-10
122. Jaxon Hansen – Seth Lee                      Westmoore                             0
Day 1: 1   03-10   Total:   1  03-10
122. Trent Webb – Marcus Wilson                   Diboll High School                    0
Day 1: 1   03-10   Total:   1  03-10
122. Boomer Winters – Chellan Cantrell            Whitwell High School Fishing Tea      0
Day 1: 1   03-10   Total:   1  03-10
125. Taylor Owens – Shelby Prather                Rehobeth Bass Team                    0
Day 1: 1   03-09   Total:   1  03-09
125. Jacob Wielgus – Ridge Rutledge               EST JESSAMINE HIGH SCHOOL             0
Day 1: 1   03-09   Total:   1  03-09
127. Evan Morris – Wyatt Pearman                  Larue County High School- KY          0
Day 1: 1   03-08   Total:   1  03-08
128. Seth Ingram – Hayden Bolt                    Munford Fishing                       0
Day 1: 1   03-07   Total:   1  03-07
128. Briley Sain – Kaden Freeze                   Coffee County Youth Bass Club         0
Day 1: 1   03-07   Total:   1  03-07
130. Jacob Davidson – Isaiah Dodson               Mt. Juliet                            0
Day 1: 1   03-06   Total:   1  03-06
130. Jayden Stokes – Chase Osborne                Smiths Station High School            0
Day 1: 1   03-06   Total:   1  03-06
132. Christopher Keeble – Micah Bryant            Sequoyah High School- TN              0
Day 1: 2   03-05   Total:   2  03-05
133. Brack Beeks – Mason Beeks                    Arkansas Youth Anglers                0
Day 1: 1   03-05   Total:   1  03-05
133. Jace McNutt – Jon Raper                      Tuscaloosa County High School         0
Day 1: 1   03-05   Total:   1  03-05
135. Brent Key – Logan Johnson                    Lenoir City High School               0
Day 1: 2   03-04   Total:   2  03-04
136. Blake Briscoe – Matthew Decadia-Rusk         Marion County Youth Bassmasters       0
Day 1: 1   03-04   Total:   1  03-04
136. Grace Fralick – Isaac Irvin                  Galatia High school                   0
Day 1: 1   03-04   Total:   1  03-04
138. Noah Harper – Alek Kulas                     Mount Juliet Fishing                  0
Day 1: 2   03-03   Total:   2  03-03
138. Austin Smith – Riley Faulkner                Campbell County high school           0
Day 1: 2   03-03   Total:   2  03-03
140. Kevin Roller – Brylan Sexton                 Tuscaloosa County High School         0
Day 1: 1   03-02   Total:   1  03-02
141. Kyson Brown – Garrison Goodwin               Mt. Juliet High School                0
Day 1: 1   03-01   Total:   1  03-01
141. Clay Christopher – Hannah Wesley             Boyle County HS                       0
Day 1: 1   03-01   Total:   1  03-01
141. Aiden Sowell – Cameron Beckworth             Headland Bass Team                    0
Day 1: 1   03-01   Total:   1  03-01
141. Ethan Vanden Busch – Patrick Mcmurry         Lakeville fishing team                0
Day 1: 1   03-01   Total:   1  03-01
145. Mackenzie Tabor – Brady Mcguire              Montgomery County High School Ba      0
Day 1: 1   03-01   Total:   1  03-01
146. Devin Keele – Travis Howard                  Cabot community junior/hs fishin      0
Day 1: 1   03-00   Total:   1  03-00
147. Kobie Koenig – Alex Kerranen                 GRAND RAPIDS HIGH SCHOOL              0
Day 1: 1   02-15   Total:   1  02-15
148. Rein Golubjatnikov – Brendan Haims           Pittsford Mendon HS                   0
Day 1: 1   02-14   Total:   1  02-14
149. Westin Moss – Josh Willis                    Whitwell High School-TN               0
Day 1: 1   02-13   Total:   1  02-13
149. Payton Taylor – Madalyn Lehrke               Cabot Community Fishing               0
Day 1: 1   02-13   Total:   1  02-13
149. Maddux Walters – Will Barronton              North Georgia Anglers                 0
Day 1: 1   02-13   Total:   1  02-13
152. Hayden Gaddis – Garrett Mccarty              Seymour High School                   0
Day 1: 1   02-11   Total:   1  02-11
152. Eythan Wenzel – Jacob Heater                 LCHS Bass Club                        0
Day 1: 1   02-11   Total:   1  02-11
154. Gavin Adkinson – Stone Courtney              Mccracken                             0
Day 1: 1   02-10   Total:   1  02-10
154. Fisher Rodgers – Brandon Bowers              Wateree Bass Anglers                  0
Day 1: 1   02-10   Total:   1  02-10
156. Daniel Borrousch – Joshua Borrousch          Southeastern Bass Anglers             0
Day 1: 1   02-09   Total:   1  02-09
156. Brady Rogers – Brock Rogers                  Bradleyville Bass Club                0
Day 1: 1   02-09   Total:   1  02-09
156. Jordan Sylvester – Connor Taylor             EBR Parish Bassmasters                0
Day 1: 1   02-09   Total:   1  02-09
159. Luke Glasgow – Lawson Nichols                Winfield Student Anglers              0
Day 1: 1   02-08   Total:   1  02-08
159. Sully Machnicz – Jake Schiavi                The Sound School                      0
Day 1: 1   02-08   Total:   1  02-08
159. Shane Smith – Mitchell Johnson               Shelby County Bassmasters             0
Day 1: 1   02-08   Total:   1  02-08
159. Jacob Tarpley – Keigan Maturin               Teurlings Catholic High School F      0
Day 1: 1   02-08   Total:   1  02-08
159. Carter Wijangco – Grant Olsen                Off the Hook Bassmasters              0
Day 1: 1   02-08   Total:   1  02-08
164. Christian Wright – Seth Treece               Clinton High School                   0
Day 1: 1   02-07   Total:   1  02-07
165. Sam Henderson – Danny Camden                 Morgan County                         0
Day 1: 1   02-06   Total:   1  02-06
166. Zach Malinowski – Bradley Deaner             Memphis High School Bass Club         0
Day 1: 1   02-05   Total:   1  02-05
166. Hagan Marlin – Ryan Crawford                 Lee-Scott Fishing                     0
Day 1: 1   02-05   Total:   1  02-05
166. Matt Welcher – Cruz Chandler                 Beulah Bass Fishing Team              0
Day 1: 1   02-05   Total:   1  02-05
169. Jacob Butts – Collin Sutherland              CRESCENT HIGH SCHOOL                  0
Day 1: 1   02-04   Total:   1  02-04
169. Tanner Hadden – Cy Casey                     Greenbrier High School                0
Day 1: 1   02-04   Total:   1  02-04
169. Logan Redeker – Ethan Haufler                Capital City Bass Club                0
Day 1: 1   02-04   Total:   1  02-04
169. Nathan Reynolds – Adrian Goleniewski         Backwoods Bassin                      0
Day 1: 1   02-04   Total:   1  02-04
173. John Harrell – Seth Arney                    NorthWest Rankin                      0
Day 1: 1   02-03   Total:   1  02-03
173. Levi Seagraves – Will Hart                   Madison County High School            0
Day 1: 1   02-03   Total:   1  02-03
175. Davis Dimauro – Bryce Dimauro                Seminole Junior Anglers               0
Day 1: 1   02-02   Total:   1  02-02
175. Clay Polk – Austin Sibley                    Livingston Parish bass masters        0
Day 1: 1   02-02   Total:   1  02-02
175. Brady Underwood – Trace Montgomery           Corner High School Bass Fishing       0
Day 1: 1   02-02   Total:   1  02-02
178. Hanson Chaney – Bronson Beck                 Walker High School                    0
Day 1: 1   02-01   Total:   1  02-01
178. Gavin Gilbert – Blake Stephenson             Clarks Hill Youth Fishing Team        0
Day 1: 1   02-01   Total:   1  02-01
180. Emilia Lindus – Makenzie Weiss               Baldwin Woodville                     0
Day 1: 1   02-00   Total:   1  02-00
181. Connor Chenault – Cody Stamper               George Rogers Clark HS Bass Team      0
Day 1: 1   01-15   Total:   1  01-15
181. Connor Crafton – Jade Craft                  NEA Youth Fishing-AR                  0
Day 1: 1   01-15   Total:   1  01-15
181. Troy Harris – Merritt Arnold                 North Oconee High School              0
Day 1: 1   01-15   Total:   1  01-15
181. Gage Marty – Josh Wenman                     Eastern Iowa Bassmasters              0
Day 1: 1   01-15   Total:   1  01-15
185. Reed Ofsthun – Carson Smith                  Washington State                      0
Day 1: 1   01-14   Total:   1  01-14
185. James Schneider – Shelton Shealy             Batesburg Leesville High School       0
Day 1: 1   01-14   Total:   1  01-14
185. Colby Thurmond – Jacob Garms                 Coffee County High School             0
Day 1: 1   01-14   Total:   1  01-14
185. Chris Zerniak Jr. – Brodan Herron            Mynderse Academy Bass Fishing         0
Day 1: 1   01-14   Total:   1  01-14
189. Tyan Massengale – Brandon Bates              Soddy Daisy High School               0
Day 1: 1   01-13   Total:   1  01-13
189. Ethan Middleton – Emily Freeman              Ozark High School                     0
Day 1: 1   01-13   Total:   1  01-13
191. Gabe Backhus – Hunter Baird                  Capital City                          0
Day 1: 1   01-12   Total:   1  01-12
191. Christopher Daniels – Calvin Currie          York County High School Anglers       0
Day 1: 1   01-12   Total:   1  01-12
191. Daniel Pell – Nick Klein                     Jesse C Carson High                   0
Day 1: 1   01-12   Total:   1  01-12
194. Zach Bell – Seth Martin                      Burgin Bulldogs                       0
Day 1: 1   01-11   Total:   1  01-11
194. Daniel Meadows – Aaron Stephens              Mortimer Jordan Bass Club             0
Day 1: 1   01-11   Total:   1  01-11
194. Cole Metts – Grant Lusk                      Berkeley High School                  0
Day 1: 1   01-11   Total:   1  01-11
197. Niko Romero – Isaiah Rios                    Arizona Bassnation High School        0
Day 1: 1   01-10   Total:   1  01-10
197. Clay Tresler – Bailey Tresler                Arkansas Youth Anglers                0
Day 1: 1   01-10   Total:   1  01-10
199. Caden Petrille – Matteo Turano               Off The Hook Bassmaster               0
Day 1: 1   01-09   Total:   1  01-09
199. Connor Rushing – Ethan Simon                 Central High School                   0
Day 1: 1   01-09   Total:   1  01-09
201. Chandler Pruett – Tyler Crews                Scotts Hill Student Anglers           0
Day 1: 1   01-09   Total:   1  01-09
202. Brady Duncan – Mason Huddleston              Mt. Juliet High School                0
Day 1: 1   01-07   Total:   1  01-07
203. Easton Fothergill – Nick Dumke               Grand Rapids Thunderhawks             0
Day 1: 1   01-06   Total:   1  01-06
204. Jacob Adams – Jenson Keahey                  Jackson county fishing team           0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Dalton Bailey – Hayden Stockett              Lenoir City high School Bass clu      0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Austin Bedard – Anna Demagistris             Nonnewaug                             0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Karl Berni – Dakodah Mcdaniel                Los lunas reel elite                  0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Jacob Bigelow –                              Shawano Bass Assassins                0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Brock Bila – Eli Minster                     Capital City High School Bass Cl      0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Zach Bondurant – Spencer Mertens             Helias Catholic                       0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Marcus Borne – Gavin Hackworth               Grundy County High School             0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Peyton Bowman – Gavin Rhodes                                                       0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Spencer Brister – Aiden Lofton               LCM Bass Team                         0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Jacob Bruener – Austin Brewer                Douglass                              0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Garrison Byerly – Will Henson                Little Cypress Mauriceville HS        0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Jaden Carpenter – Caleb Williams             Rockcastle Rockets                    0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Aaron Cherry – Hudson Choquette              Headland Bass Team                    0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Jack Cleveland – Zach Wilke                  Grand Rapids Thunderhawks             0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Gantt Connor – Kaleb Dehart                  Travelers Rest High School            0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Drew Crosby – Aaron Wilson                   Blue Springs South                    0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Ethan Cruze – Carlo Castiglione              Sam Houston High School               0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Easton Cummings – Seth Hall                  Phil Campbell                         0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Hayden Curliss – Magnum Morris               Hartshorne Miner fishing team         0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Fisher Cusic – Zachary Tyler                 McKeel Academy of Technology          0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Luke Dardeen – Clayton Halbig                Lawrenceville Lunkers                 0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Carter Doren – Jeremy White                  Sin City Bass Club                    0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Caleb Eddy – Trent Kirksey                   Arkadelphia Bassin Badgers            0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. TJ Edwards – Houston Vaiden                  Northeast Mississippi Anglers         0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Carson Elkins – Griffen Olmstead             BRANCH COUNTY HS FISHING CLUB         0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Connor Ezzell – Mason Hill                   Athens Anglers                        0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Mason Ferachi – Luke Ferachi                 Walker High School                    0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Harrison Friddle – Peyton Foster             Cabot community fishing team          0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Isaac Gardner – Billy Sykes                  Beulah Bass Fishing Team              0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Jones Garner – Clayton Reed                  Auburn Anglers                        0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Logan Gaston – William Bryce Gaston          Jasper High School Fishing Team       0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Logan Geisler – Maddox Sutton                North Augusta Fishing Team            0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Wesley Gore – Guyton Pace                    Jemison High School                   0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Gunter Gosha – Matthew Brandon               Herrin High School                    0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Matthew Griffith – Tre Smith                 SEQUATCHIE High School                0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Parker Guy – Peyton Dunn                     Irwin Bass Anglers                    0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Jack Harpole – James Brady                   Regis Jesuit High School              0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Landon Harrington – Sam Ambrose              Berkeley Springs High School Fis      0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Jacob Heath – Romano Duncan                  Mass Bass Nation                      0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Kyran Hepko – Brock Pearce                   Seymour Bass Fishing Team             0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Gracie Herbold – Asher Peters                Headland Bass Team                    0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Ben Hester – Mason Caldwell                  Rhea County Eagle Anglers             0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Jackson Holbert – Avery Whitwell             Riverside High School                 0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Kolby Holcomb – Anthony Goins                Walker Valley                         0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Brennen Howard – Logan Turner                White Plains High School              0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Abby Ison – Hayden Ison                      Perry County Central High School      0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Justin James – Gavin Cooper                  LCM Bass Team                         0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Andrew Johnson – John Hubbert                Bolivar High School                   0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Hunter Keel – Carter Patton                  Powdersville Fishing Team             0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Taylor Keener – Jayden Meaux                 Crowder Angling Club                  0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Jake Kimbrough – Fisher Godfrey              North Mississippi Student Angler      0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Carter Koza – Lee Rose Koza                  Mount Paran Christian School          0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Korey Kubiak – William McGuire               Diboll Lumberjack Bass Club           0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Forrest Lagarde – Bronson May                LA-46 FISHING TEAM-LA                 0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Jacob Lovell – Blake Pike                    Patrick County High School            0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Peyton Matherne – Stephen James              Walker High School                    0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Holt Mcfadden – Reedus Tisdale               Williamsburg Academy                  0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. TJ McKenzie – Carson Lucas                   Waccamaw High School Fishing Tea      0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Gabe Mehrens – Rider Smith                   Lincoln High School Fishing Team      0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Noah Misner – Alex Stiles                    Lowell High School Bass Club          0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Chase Moser – Matthew Funderburk             Mecklenburg County High School A      0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Julian Moss – Coby Wright                    Gallatin High School                  0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Cole Moulton – Ian Moulton                   Mascoma Valley HS Bass fishing C      0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Carter Nutt – Dylan Nutt                     Backwoods Bassin                      0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Josh Ortt – Henry Garett                     Greenbrier High School                0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Antonio Pallaria – Nicholas Roeger           Timberlane Regional High School       0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Wyatt Pazdro – Blake Beckwith                Minooka Anglers Club                  0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. John Pearce – Justin Hevey                   Okeechobee HS bass club               0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Ryan Persson – Bryer Boyd                    Ozark High School- MO                 0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Brenton Peters – River Johnson               Huntington High School Bass Club      0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Matthew Pitcher – Ryan Scheitheir            New York High School Club             0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Cole Rankin – Josh Lee                       Karns High School                     0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Tyner Redden – Hayes Grooms                  Greenbrier High School                0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Jarod Riddle – Jackson Riddle                Oconee County High School             0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Wes Rollo – William Powell                   Natchitoches Central High School      0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Kyle Roy – Jesse York                        Russell County High School            0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Chad Salyer III – Cameron Beard              York County High School Anglers       0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Corbett Sands – Lance Frazier                Walker Valley High School             0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Tanner Scruggs – Storm Cline                 Anderson Co.                          0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Lucas Senay – Josh Pitre                     York Highschool Bassmasters           0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Kade Sharp – Josh Glenn                      Grove High School                     0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Jay Shipp – LJ Harkless                      Wetumpka High School                  0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Laney Skipper – Taylor Brown                 Rehobeth Bass Team                    0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Adyson Stringer – Abram Boles                                                      0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Jaxon Sullivan – Spencer Chase Milholen      Scotts Hill High School Anglers       0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Cole Trick – Hayden Holland                  southeast texas high school fish      0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Mason Wade – Colton Collier                  Jackson County High School            0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Chase Walker – Ethan Ihrig                   Lone star jr bassmasters              0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Carson Walker – Jacob Rice                   Hueytown Student Anglers              0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Branson Wells – Dawson Wells                 Coffee County Youth Bass Club         0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00

News Categories

News Archives

Calendar of News Posts

August 2019
M T W T F S S
« Jul    
 1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031